•  1980 1C 
  •  1980 4B 
  •  1980 6AM 
  •  1980 6ASc 
  •  1981 3A 
  •  1981 3B 
  •  1981 4B 
  •  1981 5B 
  •  1982 2A 
  •  1982 2B 
  •  1982 2C 
  •  1982 3A 
  •  1982 4A 
  •  1982 4B 
  •  1984 
  •  1985 4th Year 

Form 1C, 1980

Place your cursor over a face to display a name.

 

Back row (left to right):
1 - 2 - 3 - 4

Third row (left to right):
5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11 - 12 - 13

Second row (left to right):
14 - 15 - 16 - 17 - 18 - 19 - 20 - 21

Front row (left to right):
22 - 23 - 24 - 25 - 26 - 27 - 28 - 29

Form 4B, 1980

Place your cursor over a face to display a name.

Photo provided by Dave Gallop

Back row (left to right):
Philip Smith - Gordon Graham - 3 - Mark Challoner

Third row (left to right):
Steve Swaine - Peter Groom - 7 - David Carefull - 9

Second row (left to right):
10 - 11 - David Williams - Tim Holden - Don Graham - David Mustill - 16 - 17

Front row (left to right):
18 - Brian Fenelon - 20 - 21 - R. John Cooke, Form Master - Paul Morgan - 24 - 25 - Alan(?) Murphy

Form 6AM, 1980

Place your cursor over a face to display a name.

Photo provided by Ian Bennett

 

Form 6ASc, 1980

Place your cursor over a face to display a name.

 

Back row (left to right):
Paul Haines, Bill Cave, Doug Anderson, Ian Hughes, John Daly, John Smetham.

Front row (left to right):
Wai Tsang, Steve Wells, Paul Quinn, Robert Elmour, Chris Houghton, Trevor Williams, Ian Bramhill.

Form 3A, 1981

Place your cursor over a face to display a name.

 

Back row (left to right):
Jacob O. Dwyer - Mark Woodcock - Simon Heron - Anthony Bromilow
Mark A. Thomason - Gary Grundy (now Gary Wilson)

Third row (left to right):
Stephen Blake - Ian Muskill - I. (Burt) Reynolds - Jason Ward - Alistair Gibbons - Stephen T. Bush

Second row (left to right):
Brian Mullen - Stephen Jones - Jason Williams - Richard Avinyo
Richard Brooks - Neil Swinnerton - Neil Shawcross - Neil Holland

Front row (left to right):
P. Newman - S. (Sinj) Aggarwal - Ian C. Carr - D.J. Fisher - Wally Owen, Form Master
Emlyn Williams - John Beirne - Peter Smith - Ian Ward

Also in 3A were: S.J. Blake, R.S. Brooks, D. Hesketh and K. Pickering.

Form 3B, 1981

Place your cursor over a face to display a name.

Photo provided by Ian Ellison

Back row (left to right):
Frank Rezende - Mike Roberts - Tim Kirby - Gary(?) Roberts - Gary Mead - Ian Nuckley

Third row (left to right):
David Farmer - Ian Ellison - Barry Hignett - Paul Taccagni - David Armstrong - Ian Rivers - Reginald (Stuart?) Mills

Second row (left to right):
Kenny Hemlin - Ian MacMicheal - 16 - Glen Collinson - John Doyle - Mark Skelland - John Brown - Mark Smith

Front row (left to right):
Paul (Nifty) Smith - Billy Copeland - Yan Kit Lau - (?) Fitzgerald - Ken Williams, Form Master
Greg Ashley - Lee Gustafson - Alan Till - John(?) Fry

Form 4B, 1981

Place your cursor over a face to display a name.

Photo provided by Brian Ellis; names from Mario Gianota and David Sung

Back row (left to right):
1 - Paul Davies - Anthony Fitzpatrick - Frank Myers - Paul Beattie

Third row (left to right):
6 - Mario Gianota - Jeffrey Quartey - Mustapha Moosbally - Brian Ellis - C.J. McCarrol - Scott Yarwood - David Sung

Second row (left to right):
14 - Albert Anti - W.T. Law - K.J. Rushton - 18 - Tony Forde - David Mulrooney - 21

Front row (left to right):
22 - Wai Tsang - Peter Cline - Stephen Plumpton - Geoff J. Mockler, Form Master - 27 - Alan Fletcher? - 29 - Graham Cheung

Form 5B, 1981

Place your cursor over a face to display a name.

Photo provided by Dave Gallop

Back row (left to right):
1 - 2 - 3 - 4

Middle row (left to right):
5 - 6 - David Careful - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11 - 12

Front row (left to right):
13 - 14 - 15 - 16 - R. John Cooke, Form Master - David Mustill - 19 - 20 - 21

Form 2A, 1982

Place your cursor over a face to display a name.

Photo provided by Richard Wiseman

Back row (left to right):
Paul Burns - Neil Falconer - Yuk Ming Ho - Richard Wiseman - Neil? Reardon - Paul Obey
Eric Corfield - Paul (Larry) Brady

Middle row (left to right):
Jesse Murray - Stephen Powell - Terry Buckley - Mark Kenny - Neil McClelland - Keith Morris
Francis (Frank) Reilly - Bernard Wenton

Front row (left to right):
Neil Grainger - Dalgit Singh - Peter Cheung - Tony Abeleira - Mr. Barry, Form Master
Simon Black (Bennett) - Lee Stanley - Simon Malone - Tony Forsyth

Form 2B, May 1982

Place your cursor over a face to display a name.

Photo provided by Stephen Walkden

Back row (left to right):
Barry Quirk - 2 - Neil Clayton - Brian Fox

Third row (left to right):
5 - Paul O'Brien - James Calaghan - John Lyons - James Tyson
Steven Kinsella - Brian Grey - 12

Second row (left to right):
Paul Riley - Tony Geraghty - Stephen Walkden - Derek Mullen - Kenny Fellows
Steve Ross - Ian Couten - Paul Hague

Front row (left to right):
Paul Ives - Paul Edwards - Ian Blackburn - Neil St. John - Miss Eileen Mahoney
Joseph Bridge - James Yan - Ian Sloane - Stephen McDougall

Form 2C, 1982

Place your cursor over a face to display a name.

Photo provided by Richard Shannon

Back row (left to right):
Edward Reardon, Ian Hurley, Graham Casey, Richard Shannon, Jason Cooper, Mark Napier, Mark Crosbie, Liam Tyson.

Middle row (left to right):
Jeffrey Dilsworth, Dean Friday, Paul Rivers, Paul Williams, P.L Evans, Alan Duddy, Ian Yarwood, A.P. McEvoy.

Front row (left to right):
Nadeem Parvez, Jason Brown, Mark Ward, Jonathon Fisher, Mr. D. (Stan) Ann, Alan Lampkin, Neil Sterling, John Snape, ?.

Richie writes:

Our Form teacher was Mr.Ann. As kids we always knew Mr Ann, as 'Stan Ann'. As I've seen you've got him under a different christian name, I'm presuming the 'Stan' was a nickname. That said, we only ever knew him as Stanley Ann or Stan Ann.

Our form room was the last room, at the far end of the top corridor near the the labs on the top floor. (The Art School - Hope Street side.) I think it may have been Room 45 but my memory isn't what it used to be these days.

Form 3A, 1982

Place your cursor over a face to display a name.

 

Back row (left to right):
1 - 2 - 3 - 4

Third row (left to right):
5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11 - 12

Second row (left to right):
13 - 14 - 15 - 16 - 17 - 18 - 19 - 20

Front row (left to right):
21 - 22 - 23 - 24 - Miss Pauline Molyneux, Form Master - 26 - 27 - 28 - 29

Form 4A, 1982

Place your cursor over a face to display a name.

Photo provided by Richard Wiseman

Back row (left to right):
Alistair Gibbons - Mark Woodcock - Simon Herron - Ian Bromilow - Stephen Blake

Third row (left to right):
Neil Shawcross - Jason Ward - Richard Brooks - Richard Avignon (now Richard Lloyd)
Jason Williams - Mark Mustill

Second row (left to right):
P. Newman - John Beirne - Jacob Dwyer - Ian Reynolds - Neil Swinnerton
Mark Thomason - Stephen Jones - Gary Grundy (now Gary Wilson)

Front row (left to right):
Ian Ward - Peter Smith - Ian Carr - Emlyn Williams - Walter Owen, Form master
David Fisher - Keith Pickering - Brian Mullen - Neil Holland

Form 4B, 1982

Place your cursor over a face to display a name.

Photo provided by Ian Ellison

Back row (left to right):
Mark Skelland - Gary Mead - Tim Kirby - Barry Hignett - David Armstrong - John Brown

Third row (left to right):
Ian Nuckley - Frank Rezende - Gary Roberts - John Doyle - Glen Collinson - David Barker - David Farmer

Second row (left to right):
Kenny Hemlin - 15 - Ian Rivers - Paul Taccagni - Mike Roberts - Ian Ellison - Soo Kay Ho - Ian MacMicheal

Front row (left to right):
Billy Copeland - Alan Till - Lee Gustafson - Yan Kit Lau - Ken Williams, Form Master
Reginald (aka Stuart) Mills - Greg Ashley - Mark Smith - Paul (Nifty) Smith

Form ?, 1984

Place your cursor over a face to display a name.

Photo provided by Jon Newman

Back row (left to right):
1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10

Middle row (left to right):
11 - 12 - 13 14 - 15 - 16 - 17 - 18 - 19 - 20 - 21 - 22

Front row (left to right):
23 - 24 - 25 - 26 - John Day, Form Master - 28 - Jon Newman - 30 - 31

4th Year, 1985

If you have any information relating to or can identify anyone in these photos, please click the button below to send an email.